2018 Results

 


Best Groomed Dog (sponsored by DoubleK)
 

Cheryl Howard – Kerry Blue

Reserve Best Dog (sponsored by Wahl) Kirsty Young – Standard Poodle


Beginners (sponsored by Groomers)

1st place – Kelly Betteridge – Border Terrier
2nd place – Katie Foye – Cross Breed
3rd place – Martina Mametejova – Yorkshire Terrier

 Intermediate(sponsored by Ravenstein)

1st place – Chelsea Ross – Cross Breed
2nd place – Sue Burnett – Bichon
3rd Place – Linda Hardwick – Poodle

Hand Strip Open(sponsored by Total Grooming Magazine)

1st place – Karen Davidson – Miniature Schnauzer
2nd place – Cheryl Howard – Lakeland Terrier
3rd place – Cara Wheeler – Wire Fox Terrier

Hand Strip Champion (sponsored by Top Trimz)

1st place – Sophie Fury – Airedale
2nd place – Julie Lalou Simpson – Welsh Terrier
3rd place – Mich Dale – West Highland White

Pure Breed Scissor  Open (sponsored by New Profiles)

1st place – Sophie Larkin – Bichon
2nd place – Rae Bibb – Russian Black
3rd place – Emma Bull – Bichon

Pure Breed Scissor Champion (sponsored by Alison Rogers Grooming Academy)

1st place – Cheryl Howard – Kerry Blue
2nd place – Nathan Brown – Bedlington
3rd place – Sarah Lydon – Bichon

Pure Breed Workshop Open (sponsored by Define Cut)

1st place – Sharon Mills – Poodle
2nd place – Alice Ward – Scottish Terrier
3rd place – Debra Howells – Lakeland Terrier

Pure Breed Workshop Champion (sponsored by Wild Wash)

1st place  – Georgia Fuller – Poodle
2nd place – Nikki Scott – Lakeland Terrier

Spaniel and Setter Open (sponsored by Pets At Home)
1st place – Kris Upton _ Cocker
2nd place – Megan Bracey – Gordon Setter

 Spaniel and Setter Champion (sponsored by Groomers)

1st place – Amy Manser – American Cocker Spaniel
2nd place – Hannah Bowles –  Cocker Spaniel
3rd Place – Emma Bull –Cocker Spaniel

Poodle Open (sponsored by Ravenstein)

1st place – Naomi Short _ Standard
2nd place – Holly Mills – Toy
3rd place – Stephanie Hall – Miniature

Poodle Champion (sponsored by The Scissor Boutique)

1st place – Kirsty Young – Standard
2nd place – Louisa Tandy – Standard
3rd place – Costin Stoica – Miniature

Crossbreed Workshop Open (sponsored by Top To Tail Clothing)

1st place – Lisa Caines
2nd place – Trinity Carter
3rd Place – Sharon Tang

Crossbreed Workshop Champion (sponsored by The Muddy Paw)
1st place – Amy Manser
2nd Place -Jade Elm Cooper
3rd Place – Nicole Evans

Best Transformation (sponsored by Red Cape) Cheryl Howard

Spectators Special Award (sponsored by Look North Grooming & Training Centre) Kirsty Young

 Robert Halliday Scissor Memorial Award– Georgia Fuller